Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Belgrade Summit
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Belgrade Summit
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Return to event registration
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
Speakers
Sponsors
Search
or browse by date + venue
All Audiences
All
All Audiences
Support Staff
Teachers
Beginner
All
All Audiences
Support Staff
Educator Certification Level 1
Educator Certification Level 2
Intermediate / Advanced
All
Support Staff
Keynote
Microsoft sessions
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Map
arrow_back
View All Dates
Friday
, September 20
Dogma Brewery
4:10pm •
Join us for a Networking Party
Gym
9:00am •
Welcome Message from Andrew Derry, School Director
9:10am •
Keynote: The Myth of the Digital Natives
9:30am •
Acer for Education
9:50am •
Explore-in G Suite - Work smart with Docs, Slides and Sheets
3:10pm •
Closing Session and Demo Slams
Room 1 - Bogdan Copil
9:50am •
Essential Learning Projects with Core Apps
11:00am •
Google Forms - more than a data collection tool
1:00pm •
Literacy & Assessment Tools with Advanced Google Docs and Read&Write
2:10pm •
Tame your Inbox
Room 2 - Chad Griffiths
9:50am •
Learning Portfolios with G Suite
11:00am •
Google Classroom 101
1:00pm •
Getting geeky with Google Sheets
Room 3 - Guto Aaron
11:00am •
Spectacular Google sites!
1:00pm •
Search Like a Ninja
2:10pm •
Flip the World with Video
Room 4 - Louise Jones
9:50am •
Playful Productivity for All
11:00am •
Anywhere, anytime learning with GSuite
2:10pm •
Google Sites: Learner Journeys - encouraging your learners to reflect on their journey and plan the future
Room 5 - Sarah Woods
9:50am •
Peardeck and Google Slides
1:00pm •
Advanced Google Classroom
2:10pm •
Formmule and advanced Sheets
Room 6 - Cary Hart & Katie Steen
9:50am •
Getting Started with Google Drive
11:00am •
Google Tools for differentiation
1:00pm •
Documenting the ES Classroom with Google Sites
2:10pm •
Flipgrid
Room 7 - Rachel Coathup & Katie Steen
11:00am •
Let's JAM together!
1:00pm •
Forms for ALL!
2:10pm •
Explore the world on your own expeditions using Acer Chromebooks
The International School of Belgrade
8:30am •
Registration
Timezone
Belgrade Summit
Europe/Belgrade
Filter By Date
Belgrade Summit
Sep 19
-
21, 2019
Thursday
, September 19
Friday
, September 20
Saturday
, September 21
Filter By Venue
The International School of Belgrade, Andre Nikolića 19A, 11040 Belgrade, Serbia
Sort schedule by Venue
Dogma Brewery
Event Centar Acapulco
Gym
Room 1 - Bogdan Copil
Room 2 - Chad Griffiths
Room 3 - Guto Aaron
Room 4 - Louise Jones
Room 5 - Sarah Woods
Room 6 - Cary Hart & Katie Steen
Room 7 - Rachel Coathup & Katie Steen
The International School of Belgrade
Filter By Type
All Audiences
All
All Audiences
Support Staff
Teachers
Beginner
All
All Audiences
Support Staff
Educator Certification Level 1
Educator Certification Level 2
Intermediate / Advanced
All
Support Staff
Keynote
Microsoft sessions
Popular
Twitter Feed
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Thursday
, September 19
Friday
, September 20
Saturday
, September 21
Venue
Dogma Brewery
Event Centar Acapulco
Gym
Room 1 - Bogdan Copil
Room 2 - Chad Griffiths
Room 3 - Guto Aaron
Room 4 - Louise Jones
Room 5 - Sarah Woods
Room 6 - Cary Hart & Katie Steen
Room 7 - Rachel Coathup & Katie Steen
The International School of Belgrade
Session Type
All Audiences
All
All Audiences
Support Staff
Teachers
Beginner
All
All Audiences
Support Staff
Educator Certification Level 1
Educator Certification Level 2
Intermediate / Advanced
All
Support Staff
Keynote
Microsoft sessions
Other Filters
Popular